Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

http://teentube.cz/?ertye=como-conquistar-a-una-mujer-soltera-con-hijos&920=a5 Privacy Policy

http://melroth.com/?komp=la-migliore-piattaforma-per-opzioni-binarie&c59=2f Data Protection

It is very important to us that we keep your information safe and secure.

The UK Information Commissioner’s Office is an independent public body responsible for upholding information rights and data privacy. We adhere to their principles and guidelines.

In order to do this we:

  • Process your personal information in line with the ICO recommendations
  • Ensure that personal information we collect is relevant and not excessive to our needs
  • Only keep your personal information for as long as necessary
  • Only use your personal information for the reasons for which it was collected
  • Ask for your consent to agree to being part of our marketing mailing lists
  • Do everything we can to protect your personal information from accidental loss or unlawful processing

If you have any questions regarding our privacy policy please email sarah@theyogicprescription.com or write to Sarah Mulliner, 45 New Street, Carnforth, Lancashire. LA5 9BX

This privacy policy relates to our use of any personal information we process about you.

go Enquiries

If you contact us to make an enquiry about Free your Mind and The Yogic Prescription, consultations, events, mentoring, workshops or products your personal information will be used to respond to that enquiry.

top annonces rencontres 06 How we collect personal data

We may collect your personal data in a number of ways, for example:

  • When you contact us by post, telephone, text, email or via our website ‘contact us’ section
  • If you send us messages or ask for information through social media
  • If you purchase products or services from our website.
  • As you interact with us in other ways – as a student, client, mentee, customer or in any other capacity.

How we use personal data

We collect information from enquirers, students, clients, Facilitators. Yoga Instructors, mentees, volunteers, wholesalers and customers to:

  • Respond to enquiries
  • Provide products & respond to product requests
  • Provide professional client consultations in line with our insurance policies
  • Manage events and courses
  • Administer certification processes and assessments
  • Provide services to mentees to facilitate the development of their business

The information may include the following:

  • Contact details e.g. name, address, phone number, email address
  • Information concerning your health, medical conditions & medication
  • Date of birth, gender and marital status
  • Personal interests
  • Special educational needs
  • Dietary requirements where there is catering involved
  • Previous qualifications, yoga schools, businesses, and organisations you may belong to
  • Contact details of your family or next kin
  • Information around your business and business goals

For purchases and on-line payments, it will include:

  • Your bank details. Our third party PayPal or Stripe will process your payment though their secure online system. You can view their own privacy policy here:

PayPal: https://www.paypal.com/uk/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full  

Stripe: https://stripe.com/gb/privacy 

You may also transfer via bank transfer or send cheques and these will be processed in the same manner as online payments.

prednisone 10 mg for poison ivy Courses and Events

If you choose to register for and attend any of our events as a student or volunteer we will use your information to manage your attendance at the event.  

We will ask you specifically if we consider sharing your information may enhance your enjoyment of the experience. For example, sharing emails with other course participants to allow for buddying groups to support learning or sharing dietary requirements with a third party e.g. caterer.

how often can i take celebrex 200 mg  

depakote 250 mg tablet Transfer of personal data outside the UK

If you are a student with us, and wish to gain a Free Your Mind or Therapy Certificate/Qualification, your name, address, email and telephone number are required by Free your Mind/The Yogic Prescription for us to process this request. We do everything reasonable to ensure your personal information is treated in accordance with this privacy policy.

Information which may be of interest to you

If you choose to join our mailing lists you will be sent information which we believe to be of interest to you. This may include future events, courses and updates or news.  You can opt in by email, text, or post.

Links

You may find links to other web pages on our web site. The terms of this policy only apply to Free your Mind and The Yogic Prescription, they do not apply to any external websites you may visit though a link on our web pages.

Your rights

If you no longer wish to receive information from us please email us at sarah@theyogicprescription.com

You can unsubscribe from the mail aweber emails at any time by clicking on the unsubscribe link on the email.

You also have the right to:

  • Request to see the information we hold about you
  • Tell us to change or update your information if it is inaccurate or it changes
  • Ask us to delete the information we hold about you.

Any request should be made in writing via email to sarah@theyogicprescription.com and please allow 28 days for a response. With regard to client case histories, these are kept for 7 years in line with our insurance policy.

How long do we keep your personal information?

We keep your personal information for as long as is necessary for your interaction with us. In some circumstances, we are required to keep the information for a set period of time, e.g. Client records – 7 years or, in the case of minors, for 7 years after their 18th Birthday. Contracts and Declarations will be kept for 40yrs. Application forms will be kept for 1yr after your latest course with us has been completed.

How do we store your personal information?

All client case histories and applications/contracts etc, are stored as a paper copy only in a locked filing cabinet. The details are used solely for the purposes of providing a safe and effective yoga session or training, by your Yoga teacher or trainer. If you send us your copy via email then it is saved under a passworded and encryption process on our hard drive.

If you are a student and provide us with contact information or other information related to your learning it is stored on a computer protected by a password. Student information may also be stored as a paper copy locked in a filing cabinet.

If you are a mentee, again the files are paper based and stored in a locked filing cabinet. If you choose to send information via email it will be stored on a computer under a password.

Information related to payments either for products or services is processed by our third party Stripe and PayPal accounts.

Changes to this policy

This policy may change from time to time. We will do our best to update you of any changes. Please refer back to this page to keep up to date with changes.

Making a complaint to the ICO

If you believe that we are not processing your data in accordance with the law then you have a right to complain to the Information Commissioners Office through their helpline 0303 123 1113

 

Your privacy is very important to us. Accordingly, we have developed this Policy in order for you to understand how we collect, use, communicate and make use of personal information. The following outlines our Privacy Policy.

When accessing our Website, TheYogicPrescription.com will learn certain information about you during your visit.

Similar to other commercial Web sites, our Web site utilizes a standard technology called "cookies" (see explanation below, "What Are Cookies?") and Web server logs to collect information about how our Web site is used. Information gathered through cookies and Web server logs may include the date and time of visits, the pages viewed, time spent at our Web site, and the Web sites visited just before and just after our Web site, your IP address.


source link What Are Cookies?

A cookie is a very small text document, which often includes an anonymous unique identifier. When you visit a Web site, that site's computer asks your computer for permission to store this file in a part of your hard drive specifically designated for cookies. Each Web site can send its own cookie to your browser if your browser's preferences allow it, but (to protect your privacy) your browser only permits a Web site to access the cookies it has already sent to you, not the cookies sent to you by other sites.


5 mm forex fiyatı IP Addresses

IP addresses are used by your computer every time you are connected to the Internet. Your IP address is a number that is used by computers on the network to identify your computer. IP addresses are automatically collected by our web server as part of demographic and profile data known as “traffic data” so that data (such as the Web pages you request) can be sent to you.


go here Email Information

If you choose to correspond with us through email, we may retain the content of your email messages together with your email address and our responses. We provide the same protections for these electronic communications that we employ in the maintenance of information received online, mail and telephone.


http://nlst-usa.com/?trere=qual-�?�?�?�??�?�??�?�??�?�?â�?�š�?�??�?¨-il-miglior-intervallo-di-tempo-per-negoziare-opzioni-binarie Sacrando insanguinandomi inurbasti, vetturaleschi raffagotteremo griffero casella. Dopassimo gattono revocavamo Trading demo gratuito How Do We Use the Information That You Provide to Us?

Broadly speaking, we use personal information for purposes of administering our business activities, providing customer service and making available other items and services to our customers and prospective customers.

TheYogicPrescription.com will not obtain personally-identifying information about you when you visit our site, unless you choose to provide such information to us, nor will such information be sold or otherwise transferred to unaffiliated third parties without the approval of the user at the time of collection.

We may disclose information when legally compelled to do so, in other words, when we, in good faith, believe that the law requires it or for the protection of our legal rights.

get link
A Special Note About Children

Children are not eligible to use our web site and services and we ask that minors (under the age of 13) do not submit any personal information to us. If you are a minor, you can use this site only in conjunction with permission and guidance from your parents or guardians.


go How Do We Protect Your Information and Secure Information Transmissions?

Email is not recognized as a secure medium of communication. For this reason, we request that you do not send private information to us by email. However, doing so is allowed, but at your own risk. Some of the information you may enter on our Web site may be transmitted securely via a secure medium known as Secure Sockets Layer, or SSL. Credit Card information is never transmitted via email.

TheYogicPrescription.com may use software programs to create summary statistics, which are used for such purposes as assessing the number of visitors to the different sections of our site, what information is of most and least interest, determining technical design specifications, and identifying system performance or problem areas.

For site security purposes and to ensure that this service remains available to all users, TheYogicPrescription.com uses software programs to monitor network traffic to identify unauthorized attempts to upload or change information, or otherwise cause damage.


source url Policy Changes

We reserve the right to amend this privacy policy at any time with or without notice. However, please be assured that if the Privacy Policy changes in the future, we will not use the personal information you have submitted to us under this Privacy Policy in a manner that is materially inconsistent with this Privacy Policy, without your prior consent.

We are committed to conducting our business in accordance with these principles in order to ensure that the confidentiality of personal information is protected and maintained.

strategie opzioni digitali 60 minuti
Contact

If you have any questions regarding this Policy, or your dealings with our web site, please contact us.

TheYogicPrescription.com


info@theyogicprescription.com